2016 Grand Prix

BRR Race Results for the 2016 Grand Prix 10k

2016-11-11: Grand Prix is a long-distance road running competition over distances of five, ten and fifteen kilometres. The table below is ordered (ascending) by the Overall Position column.

NameCategoryCategory PositionOverall PositionBib No.10k Total Time
NameCategoryCategory PositionOverall PositionBib No.10k Total Time
abdellatif ait hsineOverall - Male111510:31:54
Ahmed GoudaOverall - Male221730:33:42
PIERRE PLUMEJEAUOverall - Male33480:36:58
Adam PeguesM3014180:37:38
Hamad AlTamimiM30253100:38:12
MANOJ KANNOTHM16161840:38:44
Amer EbrahimM30371920:38:54
Sayed Ali HassanM16282990:39:09
Bastiaan LoohuisM1639550:39:28
Salman FuladM1641010:39:46
Colin GardinerM45111130:41:38
Nasier Mohamed FakierM452121170:41:47
AQEEL BARAKATM304131340:41:52
soohan HanM401142880:42:08
Paul MacGabhannM501151680:42:09
Mohammed AlameddineM30516840:42:39
Ahmad KamalM306171460:42:51
Scott DorwardM502181630:42:56
Nooh AliM165192280:42:59
Jameel JassimM453202960:43:06
Adam LloydM30721120:43:27
Phil SolarskiM30822400:43:34
Ahmed NassM30923890:43:37
Waco LaneM402243010:43:37
Ahmed Al MadaniM16625500:43:44
Yusuf BuqaisM16726980:43:46
Tim OwenM50327410:43:53
Mike AtkinsonM55128800:44:04
simon flussM504291470:44:12
Abdul Karim TurkiM552301110:44:13
Mahmood Al AnsariM3010312320:44:24
Chris MIGNOTM403323250:44:27
nick emmersonM3011331130:44:28
Neil ConstineM4043490:44:37
Emiliano HerreraM301235190:44:42
Bartosz MilewskiM301336710:44:43
Mohamed SalemM405372070:45:14
Olga GarlandOverall - Female1382290:45:16
Eric NealM3014392400:45:20
Francesco BellomoM3015401310:45:23
Mahmood HabibM301641290:45:24
Daniel McHughM3017421560:45:30
Mustafa JanahiM168431930:45:41
Wilfredo Jr Saraus FabeM301844730:45:49
Guus VogelzangM505451270:45:51
Hasan AlQassabM3019462970:45:57
fayyaz mahmoodM50647860:45:58
Matthew RushtonM406482620:46:06
tariq algosaibiM3020492830:46:10
Michael ZimmermanM3021501670:46:19
fiona warrenOverall - Female251820:46:20
mazen khouriM45452420:46:22
Jaishankar MM455531090:46:23
MUBARAK AL AHMEDM3022541970:46:29
Marine GabanaOverall - Female3551370:46:30
paul philipsM40756510:46:37
Sue HallF50157570:47:00
Zakareya MansoorM3023583110:47:05
Mohammed Al KhalifaM302459900:47:10
Tory GarciaF301602800:47:10
Hubert VerspuiM456611260:47:36
Mohammed Salah Al SayedM169622580:47:43
Abdulaziz SheikhM3025631950:48:07
SENAN ALHAJM3026642920:48:08
Lucy BroughtonF302651830:48:09
Paul AdamsonM457661690:48:28
Brendan GermishuysM3027672370:48:30
Mark TierneyM45868650:48:33
Abdulmajeed Al NaderM1610691440:48:36
Michiel BorstM302870630:48:41
Murtada MezalM302971340:48:52
Mark LittleM459721210:48:52
Ameer RasheedM303073100:49:05
Andy HinsonM40874140:49:05
Ali MandeelM303175110:49:05
Timothy O'DonnellM409762030:49:19
Amer al SheaibaniM161177330:49:19
MARCOS YOSEFM1612781980:49:19
Eric LEFEVREM3032792260:49:27
Jean Baptiste PETITM161380770:49:32
Bashar KazerooniM30338150:49:35
FAISAL SULTANM3034821500:49:37
Cesar EspinozaM3035832050:49:41
Khalifa Al DoseriM1614842540:49:49
Mohsen AlsharifM658530:49:59
Greg HugoM4510862420:50:04
Edwige QUERNEF303871600:50:06
Mohammed Al RowailiM3036882080:50:13
Rob van der EykenM451189440:50:15
Mohamed GhuloomM4010903180:50:16
Yousif AlthawadiM507911760:50:18
Ziyad SadekM1615922210:50:24
martial jeannotM4512931160:50:30
Steven GrahamM3037941790:50:48
Michael LoobyM4513951200:51:08
Aravind krishnamoorthyM303896250:51:10
Mustafa FuladM601971940:51:13
May AlhajiF30498990:51:15
Bernadette CartonF161991780:51:16
Angela AguiloF162100640:51:22
Loay Al KoohejiM1616101870:51:38
Eric ThompsonM4514102450:51:41
Abdulla Al KoohejiM30391031570:51:41
Hasan MadanM6021042720:51:42
khaled alzeeraM16171052510:51:46
Gerrit MullerM45151062860:51:47
Anna EmelinaF3051071700:51:51
Ali Abdulhussain FardanM16181083090:52:06
Saud QanatiM30401091140:52:08
Suad Al MoayedF30611040:52:10
Mohamed HassanM16191111520:52:20
Stefanus Riaan SmutsM5081121400:52:22
Nevine Al ManniF307113390:52:46
Nada JamsheerF308114270:52:53
Fabrice PetitM509115750:53:02
Efren BrionesM40111161880:53:05
Faisal HussainM30411171060:53:06
Samantha MullerF4511181610:53:07
Henry WarrenderM16201191230:53:12
Thiagarajan NatarajanM40121202450:53:19
Mustafa KaizarM30421212090:53:20
Rodney MetcalfM40131223070:53:22
Isa Al KhalifaM30431231890:53:26
Ebrahim AljarM40141241360:53:26
Will WarrenderM45161251240:53:28
mohamed abdulmalekM16211262940:53:32
ZAHED HamaidanM3044127360:53:39
Ghanim AlzallaqiM6031282900:53:52
Leo LopezM30451292240:53:58
Nadim ZamanM5010130260:54:07
Georg LazzariM45171311290:54:07
Carlos CastanedaM4518132780:54:12
Sameh HegaziM16221332310:54:26
Ebrahim AbbasM604134590:54:39
Ali HumaidanM3046135910:54:57
Hamad FakhrawiM16231362670:55:06
Ahmed MuradM4519137370:55:07
Kristian SysonM304713870:55:07
Brandon GibsonM3048139230:55:10
Michelle ConstineF309140920:55:12
Matthew HoldenM30491411660:55:13
Husain AhmedM30501422710:55:15
Tawfeeq MohammedM6051432480:55:20
Gary BackhouseM4015144660:55:28
Christian SymeF401145460:55:38
Sangili RajM3051146880:55:46
Isabelle PetitF502147760:55:47
Anthony ManabatM3052148280:55:51
Brad CarstensM4016149560:55:56
Jacqueline Morton-ShepherdF30101502570:56:00
Jude LittleF30111511190:56:00
Saad AlfairouzM16241522020:56:10
Mary LoobyF4021531180:56:11
Hussain AlwadiM50111541150:56:51
STEVEN FIELDM4017155580:56:57
abdulla alhasanM16251561220:56:59
Geraldine hamill cunnaneF452157320:57:12
Jimmy ThompsonM40181581720:57:13
Jessica O NeillF3012159810:57:13
Ricardo GonzalesM50121602590:57:17
Abbas MeftahM45201613300:57:19
Tammy SlatteryF3013162970:57:22
Baris Sinan UralM40191631640:57:36
Shirley ColhounF30141641580:57:39
Ahmed AllengawiM1626165700:58:13
Andrew NelsonM30531662780:58:22
Alison GrantF5031671620:58:33
Abdulla MajeedM553168600:58:33
Helen StevensonF1631691410:58:37
Johannes GlasM4020170300:58:45
Ruth JacintoF4531712790:58:46
nameer hudhudM30541722660:58:47
Robert BruceM305517380:58:49
Cheryl StewartF4541741390:59:17
Milan JacobM16271752190:59:26
Meghan AllenF403176350:59:29
Amna AlarayedhF1641772750:59:34
Gordon StewartM45211781420:59:53
Khalid MohammedM3056179931:00:03
Manal FakhrawiF30151802641:00:03
Kai Khalid Bin MiethigM4522181671:00:15
Najeeb HaideryM5541822761:00:20
Jeremy NorburyM3057183201:00:36
sureshkumar rajendranM4021184541:00:38
sofia lanzF30161852101:00:54
Mahmood AlmahmoodM30581862491:00:57
MICHELE NICOLE AJAJIF5511872531:01:00
Mohammed Al-AsfoorM40221882271:01:16
Nasser Al JalahmaM16281892431:01:22
Gordon AndradeM40231902361:01:28
Natalie HoweF30171912931:01:44
Natasha OwenF165192941:01:45
Jalal AljazeeriM3059193151:02:15
Muneera Al JaberF1661941301:02:28
Bailey MillerF1671952851:02:42
HIMANSHU PATELM30601963131:02:45
Hasan AlmahariM30611972411:03:06
JOEY CABAYAM4024198241:03:35
Aidan DoyleM30621992231:03:36
Raunaq DesaiM30632002501:03:38
Nornelon FortesM30642011491:03:59
Lisa LeeF3018202621:04:16
Hussam QasemM30652033001:04:16
Karima ZitouniF4042043121:04:23
Frederique PellerinF405205211:04:23
Husain HusainM30662062301:04:36
Minnie RademakerF4062073041:04:54
Bashar EdelbiM40252081431:04:56
Louie SantosM30672091751:05:16
Elaine O'BrienF407210791:05:58
Maram Al SabbaghF30192111011:06:11
Tejender Singh ReenM4026212691:06:52
Rasha Al ShehabiF30202131741:07:16
Fiona GreigF4552141251:07:19
Fatima FathallaF30212152471:07:38
Dhafer KamalM45232162061:08:17
Tara CoadyF408217431:08:18
Aimee SysonF30222182201:08:28
Mohammed GhayathM3068219531:08:36
Sadeq Al-AlawiM50132202601:08:46
Ali SheikhM16292212521:08:53
Raul OchoaM40272222001:08:55
Layal ZeineldineF30232233081:09:01
Raghavan VenkataramaniM45242242611:09:02
Lamia TaieF30242253241:09:19
rania ammarF4092263171:09:19
Melissa MenesesF30252272381:10:17
Salman AlKhalifaM40282282161:10:50
Dana PTF3026229961:11:53
Julie CookF4562301101:12:17
Usha NenwaniF168231471:12:35
ANGELICA CORDONESF30272322111:12:47
Mani KuttickalM45252331321:12:58
Abdulla Al AkramM16302342701:13:43
Ammar HammadM30692351991:14:28
Laniya AllenF30282361961:15:29
Ebrahim AlkhalifaM6512371001:16:30
Eliana FerreiraF30292381351:18:07
Ketsuda GibsonF30302393161:18:38
jawahar rengarajuluM4029240831:18:52
Fatima Al AnsariF30312411851:20:45
Lisa BurstonF504242311:21:57
Fanny OjedaF40102433191:23:42
Cody EwingM30702441451:24:18
Ahmed AlheddiM16312451051:24:55
Madhusudan PillutlaM50142462151:25:43
Khalid Al SabbaghM6062471021:32:23
Hannah Al KhalifaF169999992
Hedaya AbdelmagidF309999996
Karla SolanoF3099999916
thomas steinM4599999917
Chris McCarthyM3099999922
Elyas Abdulla MohammedM1699999938
Michael Alfredo FaminialM1699999949
Nayla Al MarzooqiF3099999952
Khalifa AlnajemM5599999961
Bharathwaj IyengarM1699999968
Alexander BalitaanM4099999972
Pramod chandraM1699999974
Andrew O'ReillyM3099999985
Malcolm GordonM6099999995
Rizalito LampitocM45999999103
Kevin StewartM40999999104
ErnstJan Van ManenM45999999107
Emmanuelle UmaliM16999999108
Charles LahayeM30999999112
Casie PittmanF16999999133
Karsten PedersenM50999999148
Saad RafiaM30999999153
Aisha AlHassanF16999999155
Ahmed Mohamed MadanM16999999159
Grace HoldenF30999999165
Idrak Al AquelF30999999171
Hasan ZainalM16999999177
Antonnea ThompsonF30999999181
Ebrahim MuradM16999999182
allan canadaM45999999186
Steve GreganM16999999187
Arshiyan BhureM16999999190
Duaij Al KhalifaM30999999191
Rashid Al KhalifaM30999999201
Faisal AlkhayyatM16999999212
Jassim MohammedM16999999213
Faisal TamimiM16999999217
Mohamed HafezM16999999218
Mohammed NuruddinM16999999222
Yaser AlthawadiM40999999225
Marc BushM30999999233
Gary WoodM45999999234
Maria Eugenia MejiaF45999999235
Mohamed AlghareebM30999999239
Hady ElcottM16999999244
Hamed AlmajedM16999999246
Clarke Morton-ShepherdM30999999255
Tomokazu ToyoumiM30999999256
Reynel RiveraM45999999263
Khadija AlaaliF16999999265
Gill SandersF30999999268
Amna AlmoayedF16999999269
Emad AlmoayedM60999999273
Redha GhuloomM40999999277
Nouf AljishiF30999999281
Hadyah FathallahF30999999282
sabree yusufM50999999284
Mohammed AlsayedM50999999287
Hadeel Al AdhamF16999999289
Dana ZubariF30999999291
Hamda AlmajedF16999999295
Ligfe Caldera GómezF40999999302
Mohamed AlmoayedM16999999303
Anu MenonF45999999305
Khaled AlmajedM30999999306
Sarbeth RiveraF45999999314
Mohammed MarhoonM30999999315
Akram BakriM30999999320
Waleed HumidanM30999999321
Abdullah AlSaoodM16999999322
Jaafar ShabibiM40999999323
Faisal Al FadhliM30999999326
Kirsty McKayF45999999327
Wilfrid PalcyM40999999331