2016 Grand Prix

BRR Race Results for the 2016 Grand Prix 5k

2016-11-04: Grand Prix is a long-distance road running competition over distances of five, ten and fifteen kilometres. The table below is ordered (ascending) by the Overall Position column.

NameCategoryCategory PositionOverall PositionBib No.5k Total Time
NameCategoryCategory PositionOverall PositionBib No.5k Total Time
abdellatif ait hsineOverall - Male111510:15:45
Ahmed GoudaOverall - Male221730:16:23
PIERRE PLUMEJEAUOverall - Male33480:17:44
Adam PeguesM3014180:17:52
Hamad AlTamimiM30253100:17:57
Chris McCarthyM3036220:17:59
Amer EbrahimM30471920:18:26
Sayed Ali HassanM16182990:18:29
Bastiaan LoohuisM1629550:18:49
MANOJ KANNOTHM163101840:18:50
Salman FuladM1641110:19:16
Elyas Abdulla MohammedM16512380:19:26
Paul MacGabhannM501131680:19:33
AQEEL BARAKATM305141340:19:36
Colin GardinerM45115130:19:53
soohan HanM401162880:19:55
Mohammed AlameddineM30617840:20:00
Nasier Mohamed FakierM452181170:20:04
Ahmad KamalM307191460:20:06
Adam LloydM30820120:20:07
Clarke Morton-ShepherdM309212550:20:12
Neil ConstineM4022290:20:15
Ahmed Al MadaniM16623500:20:18
ErnstJan Van ManenM453241070:20:39
Tim OwenM50225410:20:42
Scott DorwardM503261630:20:44
Nooh AliM167272280:20:44
Phil SolarskiM301028400:20:44
Ahmed NassM301129890:20:45
Mike AtkinsonM55130800:20:50
Tomokazu ToyoumiM3012312560:20:53
Jameel JassimM454322960:20:57
Abdul Karim TurkiM552331110:21:00
Yusuf BuqaisM16834980:21:00
Bartosz MilewskiM301335710:21:04
Mohammed MarhoonM3014363150:21:11
Waco LaneM403373010:21:14
Chris MIGNOTM404383250:21:20
Olga GarlandOverall - Female1392290:21:29
Daniel McHughM3015401560:21:30
Eric NealM3016412400:21:37
tariq algosaibiM3017422830:21:39
Guus VogelzangM504431270:21:42
Ziyad SadekM169442210:21:43
Emiliano HerreraM301845190:21:45
Mustafa JanahiM1610461930:21:47
Mahmood HabibM301947290:21:51
simon flussM505481470:21:57
paul philipsM40549510:21:58
Marine GabanaOverall - Female1501370:21:59
Francesco BellomoM3020511310:22:07
Michael ZimmermanM3021521670:22:09
SENAN ALHAJM3022532920:22:11
mazen khouriM45554420:22:17
Mohammed Al KhalifaM302355900:22:17
Jean Baptiste PETITM161156770:22:19
Matthew RushtonM406572620:22:20
Mohamed SalemM407582070:22:25
Jaishankar MM456591090:22:28
Zakareya MansoorM3024603110:22:33
Ameer RasheedM302561100:22:33
Mohammed Salah Al SayedM1612622580:22:33
fiona warrenOverall - Female163820:22:37
Abdulmajeed Al NaderM1613641440:22:37
Michiel BorstM302665630:22:38
Khalifa Al DoseriM1614662540:22:39
Abdulaziz SheikhM3027671950:22:52
Murtada MezalM302868340:22:59
FAISAL SULTANM3029691500:23:03
MUBARAK AL AHMEDM3030701970:23:05
Ali MandeelM303171110:23:05
Sue HallF50172570:23:09
Eric LEFEVREM3032732260:23:10
Mohamed GhuloomM408743180:23:11
Mark TierneyM45775650:23:17
Saud QanatiM3033761140:23:19
fayyaz mahmoodM50677860:23:20
Andy HinsonM40978140:23:21
Mustafa FuladM601791940:23:23
Mohammed Al RowailiM3034802080:23:24
Cesar EspinozaM3035812050:23:27
Amer al SheaibaniM161582330:23:31
Steven GrahamM3036831790:23:35
martial jeannotM458841160:23:38
Henry WarrenderM1616851230:23:39
Lucy BroughtonF301861830:23:44
Mohsen AlsharifM6518730:23:46
MARCOS YOSEFM1617881980:23:48
Mark LittleM459891210:23:49
May AlhajiF30290990:23:56
Bernadette CartonF161911780:23:58
Abdulla Al KoohejiM3037921570:24:01
Yousif AlthawadiM507931760:24:02
Greg HugoM4510942420:24:03
Tory GarciaF303952800:24:05
Rob van der EykenM451196440:24:19
Will WarrenderM4512971240:24:27
Bashar KazerooniM30389850:24:32
Edwige QUERNEF304991600:24:33
Gerrit MullerM45131002860:24:37
Nasser Al JalahmaM16181012430:24:40
Loay Al KoohejiM1619102870:24:43
Nevine Al ManniF305103390:24:48
Aravind krishnamoorthyM3039104250:24:50
Fabrice PetitM508105750:24:52
Rodney MetcalfM40101063070:25:00
Stefanus Riaan SmutsM5091071400:25:01
Michael LoobyM45141081200:25:03
Ahmed MuradM4515109370:25:04
Anna EmelinaF3061101700:25:10
Carlos CastanedaM4516111780:25:14
ZAHED HamaidanM3040112360:25:15
Hasan MadanM6021132720:25:17
Angela AguiloF162114640:25:18
Suad Al MoayedF30711540:25:20
Milan JacobM16201162190:25:21
Christian SymeF401117460:25:21
Leo LopezM30411182240:25:23
Samantha MullerF4511191610:25:23
Georg LazzariM45171201290:25:28
mohamed abdulmalekM16211212940:25:29
Eric ThompsonM4518122450:25:30
Nada JamsheerF308123270:25:31
Isa Al KhalifaM30421241890:25:34
Mustafa KaizarM30431252090:25:35
Ali Abdulhussain FardanM16221263090:25:35
Ali HumaidanM3044127910:25:39
khaled alzeeraM16231282510:25:39
Mohamed HassanM16241291520:25:39
Hamad FakhrawiM16251302670:25:43
Efren BrionesM40111311880:25:44
Rizalito LampitocM45191321030:25:44
Brad CarstensM4012133560:25:45
Ghanim AlzallaqiM6031342900:25:46
Ebrahim AljarM40131351360:25:47
Matthew HoldenM30451361660:25:48
Sameh HegaziM16261372310:25:59
Husain AhmedM30461382710:26:01
Nayla Al MarzooqiF309139520:26:04
Nadim ZamanM5010140260:26:05
Mohammed NuruddinM16271412220:26:06
Baris Sinan UralM40141421640:26:08
Gary BackhouseM4015143660:26:09
Abbas MeftahM45201443300:26:13
Jude LittleF30101451190:26:28
Thiagarajan NatarajanM40161462450:26:29
Michelle ConstineF3011147920:26:32
abdulla alhasanM16281481220:26:33
Sangili RajM3047149880:26:34
Hussain AlwadiM50111501150:26:37
Ricardo GonzalesM50121512590:26:38
Brandon GibsonM3048152230:26:41
STEVEN FIELDM4017153580:26:46
Ali SheikhM16291542520:26:48
Michael Alfredo FaminialM1630155490:26:49
Raunaq DesaiM30491562500:26:51
Ebrahim AbbasM604157590:26:53
Johannes GlasM4018158300:26:58
Kristian SysonM305015970:26:59
Grace HoldenF30121601650:27:00
Idrak Al AquelF30131611710:27:01
Mary LoobyF4021621180:27:04
Saad RafiaM30511631530:27:06
Steve GreganM16311641870:27:08
Tammy SlatteryF3014165970:27:12
Bharathwaj IyengarM1632166680:27:13
Jessica O NeillF3015167810:27:15
Geraldine hamill cunnaneF452168320:27:18
Andrew NelsonM30521692780:27:18
Hamed AlmajedM16331702460:27:22
Kai Khalid Bin MiethigM4521171670:27:24
Khaled AlmajedM30531723060:27:26
Reynel RiveraM45221732630:27:26
Isabelle PetitF502174760:27:31
Natasha OwenF163175940:27:32
Hadyah FathallahF30161762820:27:34
Robert BruceM305417780:27:36
Mohamed AlmoayedM16341783030:27:38
Najeeb HaideryM5531792760:27:49
Khalid MohammedM3055180930:27:51
Ahmed AllengawiM1635181700:27:55
Shirley ColhounF30171821580:27:57
Alison GrantF5031831620:27:57
Cheryl StewartF4531841390:27:58
Kirsty McKayF4541853270:27:58
Gordon StewartM45231861420:27:58
Gordon AndradeM40191872360:28:03
Tawfeeq MohammedM6051882480:28:04
Charles LahayeM30561891120:28:10
Jimmy ThompsonM40201901720:28:14
nameer hudhudM30571912660:28:25
Jeremy NorburyM3058192200:28:31
Hasan ZainalM16361931770:28:34
Abdulla MajeedM554194600:28:36
Amna AlarayedhF1641952750:28:45
Helen StevensonF1651961410:28:48
Jalal AljazeeriM3059197150:28:49
Casie PittmanF1661981330:28:54
Mohammed Al-AsfoorM40211992270:28:59
Emad AlmoayedM6062002730:29:06
Manal FakhrawiF30182012640:29:13
Ruth JacintoF4552022790:29:15
Karsten PedersenM50132031480:29:33
sofia lanzF30192042100:29:45
Saad AlfairouzM16372052020:29:46
Aidan DoyleM30602062230:29:51
Bashar EdelbiM40222071430:29:52
Hussam QasemM30612083000:29:54
HIMANSHU PATELM30622093130:29:56
Maram Al SabbaghF30202101010:29:58
Nornelon FortesM30632111490:29:58
Anu MenonF4562123050:30:01
Redha GhuloomM40232132770:30:05
Bailey MillerF1672142850:30:06
MICHELE NICOLE AJAJIF5512152530:30:18
JOEY CABAYAM4024216240:30:33
Layal ZeineldineF30212173080:30:36
Natalie HoweF30222182930:30:38
Lisa LeeF3023219620:30:42
Tejender Singh ReenM4025220690:30:57
Muneera Al JaberF1682211300:31:01
Minnie RademakerF4032223040:31:03
Arshiyan BhureM16382231900:31:13
Husain HusainM30642242300:31:23
Raghavan VenkataramaniM45242252610:31:24
Malcolm GordonM607226950:31:25
Louie SantosM30652271750:31:40
Frederique PellerinF404228210:31:46
Mohammed GhayathM3066229530:31:55
Mohammed AlsayedM50142302870:32:07
Rasha Al ShehabiF30242311740:32:12
Khadija AlaaliF1692322650:32:18
Tara CoadyF405233430:32:36
Dana PTF3025234960:32:36
Amna AlmoayedF16102352690:32:37
Mohamed HafezM16392362180:32:51
Aimee SysonF30262372200:32:53
Dhafer KamalM45252382060:32:55
Julie CookF4572391100:32:59
Sadeq Al-AlawiM50152402600:33:05
Salman AlKhalifaM40262412160:33:17
Fiona GreigF4582421250:33:24
Lamia TaieF30272433240:33:27
rania ammarF4062443170:33:27
Raul OchoaM40272452000:33:29
Elaine O'BrienF407246790:33:44
Melissa MenesesF30282472380:33:44
ANGELICA CORDONESF30292482110:34:32
Mani KuttickalM45262491320:34:36
Ketsuda GibsonF30302503160:34:51
Eliana FerreiraF30312511350:36:13
Laniya AllenF30322521960:36:38
Ebrahim AlkhalifaM6522531000:37:00
Lisa BurstonF504254310:38:06
Madhusudan PillutlaM50162552150:38:31
Ahmed AlheddiM16402561050:38:42
Fanny OjedaF4082573190:39:26
Aisha AlHassanF16112581550:39:50
Ammar HammadM30672591990:39:56
Fatima Al AnsariF30332601850:40:07
Usha NenwaniF1612261470:40:23
Emmanuelle UmaliM16412621080:42:00
Khalid Al SabbaghM6082631020:44:48
Rashid Al KhalifaM30682642010:45:03
Duaij Al KhalifaM30692651910:46:18
Gill SandersF30999999268
nick emmersonM30999999113
Wilfredo Jr Saraus FabeM3099999973
Hasan AlQassabM30999999297
Brendan GermishuysM30999999237
Mahmood Al AnsariM30999999232
Hubert VerspuiM45999999126
Wilfrid PalcyM40999999331
Faisal HussainM30999999106
Anthony ManabatM3099999928
Jacqueline Morton-ShepherdF30999999257
Meghan AllenF4099999935
thomas steinM4599999917
sureshkumar rajendranM4099999954
Faisal TamimiM16999999217
Karima ZitouniF40999999312
Fatima FathallaF30999999247
Hadeel Al AdhamF16999999289
Hamda AlmajedF16999999295
Hannah Al KhalifaF169999992
Antonnea ThompsonF30999999181
Dana ZubariF30999999291
Hedaya AbdelmagidF309999996
Karla SolanoF3099999916
Nouf AljishiF30999999281
Ligfe Caldera GómezF40999999302
Maria Eugenia MejiaF45999999235
Sarbeth RiveraF45999999314
Abdulla Al AkramM16999999270
Abdullah AlSaoodM16999999322
Ahmed Mohamed MadanM16999999159
Ebrahim MuradM16999999182
Faisal AlkhayyatM16999999212
Hady ElcottM16999999244
Jassim MohammedM16999999213
Pramod chandraM1699999974
Akram BakriM30999999320
Andrew O'ReillyM3099999985
Cody EwingM30999999145
Faisal Al FadhliM30999999326
Hasan AlmahariM30999999241
Mahmood AlmahmoodM30999999249
Marc BushM30999999233
Mohamed AlghareebM30999999239
Waleed HumidanM30999999321
Alexander BalitaanM4099999972
Jaafar ShabibiM40999999323
jawahar rengarajuluM4099999983
Kevin StewartM40999999104
Timothy O'DonnellM40999999203
Yaser AlthawadiM40999999225
allan canadaM45999999186
Gary WoodM45999999234
Paul AdamsonM45999999169
sabree yusufM50999999284
Khalifa AlnajemM5599999961